321 Sydney Ln Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $412,828 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sydney Ln, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $453,957, approximately $168 per square foot. 321 Sydney Ln is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Shc Parkview Llc
Bought by
Kimble Christopher Sean and Kimble Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Christopher Sean | $265,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimble Christopher Sean | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $385,600 | $44,000 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $303,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $261,800 | $44,000 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $261,800 | $44,000 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $261,800 | $44,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $261,900 | $35,600 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $252,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $243,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map