321 Tucker Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $153,424
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Tucker Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $124,141, approximately $124 per square foot. 321 Tucker Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Wilmoth Angela G and Wilmoth Rodney C
Bought by
Wilmoth Angela G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmoth Angela G | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $94,030 | $13,000 | $81,030 |
| 2024 | $526 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2023 | $507 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2022 | $507 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2021 | $515 | $75,140 | $13,000 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $480 | $66,730 | $13,000 | $53,730 |
| 2019 | $477 | $66,730 | $13,000 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $469 | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map