Estimated Value: $421,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Us Highway 85, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $569,236, approximately $285 per square foot. 321 Us Highway 85 is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Lindenmeyer Matt
Bought by
Millers Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Hocker Jessica J and Young Daniel J
Bought by
Linddenmeyer Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Trethewey Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hocker Jessica J and Young Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Trethewey Robert W
Bought by
Trethewey Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millers Park Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Linddenmeyer Matt | $150,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Hocker Jessica J | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Trethewey Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linddenmeyer Matt | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $37,770 | $16,370 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $37,770 | $16,370 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $38,710 | $16,980 | $21,730 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $27,330 | $9,950 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $28,510 | $10,250 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $29,700 | $12,870 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $29,700 | $12,870 | $16,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map