321 W 15th St Bloomington, IN 47404
Maple Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $613,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Picket Fence
- Tri-North Middle School Rated A
- Formal Dining Room
- 5-minute walk to Miller-Showers Park
About This Home
As of May 2018Solidly built 3 bedroom single family house with full basement. Located between S College and N Rogers. Convenient/ walking distance to Indiana University campus and downtown shopping. Able to sit on the front porch and see the IU Football Stadium and IU Assembly Hall a few blocks in the distance. Property to be sold "AS IS", "AS IS" Addendum must be attached to purchase Agreement. Was a residential home to sellers parents for many years. Most recently utilized as a rental for sellers nieces while they were attending IU.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,891
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,788 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 59x132
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-33-204-116.000-005
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T A D Rentals Llc | $145,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Fields Daniel | $113,000 | -- | |
| Fields Daniel A | $113,000 | John Bethell Title Company Inc | |
| Rampley Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Bloomington Restorations Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Twyman Garla Luann | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Daniel A | $115,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $113,000 | -11.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 | $541,600 | $100,900 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $11,243 | $548,000 | $62,100 | $485,900 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $168,800 | $58,000 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $149,700 | $50,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $119,600 | $34,300 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $115,400 | $30,300 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $112,700 | $30,300 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $105,000 | $27,900 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $103,600 | $27,900 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $91,000 | $27,900 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $95,200 | $27,900 | $67,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201754344
APN: 53-05-33-204-116.000-005
- 326 W Kenwood Dr
- 315 W 17th St
- 1324 N Kinser Pike
- 912 N Maple St
- 709 W 13th St
- 823 N Maple St
- 703 N Walnut St
- 214 E 15th St
- .24 acre W 15th St
- 805 W 12th St
- 1200 N Lincoln St
- 719 W 11th St
- 921 N Blair Ave
- 414 W Northlane Dr
- 605 N Fairview St
- 1103 W 11th St
- 1103b W 11th St
- 500 N Walnut St Unit 301
- 425 N Walnut St
- 509 N Washington St
- 328 W 15th St
- 328 W 15th St Unit 1
- 328 W 15th St
- 328 W 15th St Unit duplex unit 1 & 2
- 328 W 15th St Unit 2
- 1110 N Madison St
- 326 W 15th St
- 329 W 15th St
- 327 W 15th St
- 1114 N Madison St
- 325 W 15th St
- 322 W 15th St
- 1113 N Madison St
- 1119 N Madison St
- 1022 N Madison St
- 1107 N Madison St
- 321 W 16th St Unit 4
- 321 W 16th St Unit 6
- 410 W 15th St
- 312 W 15th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.