321 W 38th St Norfolk, VA 23508
Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $290,774, approximately $207 per square foot. 321 W 38th St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Mozart Investment Llc
Bought by
Roman Juan D and Sinai Roman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,364
Outstanding Balance
$299,094
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Bernice D and Williams Brenda A
Bought by
Mozart Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Juan D | $296,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mozart Investment Llc | $147,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Juan D | $302,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Mozart Investment Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $276,400 | $96,200 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $219,900 | $96,200 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $202,800 | $90,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $181,700 | $74,900 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $166,700 | $74,900 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $149,900 | $60,800 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $140,500 | $55,100 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $145,300 | $51,500 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $145,500 | $51,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $140,800 | $51,600 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $140,800 | $51,600 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $140,800 | $51,600 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map