321 W Jefferson St Baltimore, OH 43105
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W Jefferson St, Baltimore, OH 43105 and is currently estimated at $244,735, approximately $154 per square foot. 321 W Jefferson St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Liberty Union Elementary School, Liberty Union Middle School, and Liberty Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Bonnet Brandan M
Bought by
Weaver Barbara J and Noic Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,423
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Bonnett Brandan M and Bonnett Lorinda M
Bought by
Bonnet Brandan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,475
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Whittington Bonnie E
Bought by
Bonnet Brandan M and Bonnet Lorinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,233
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Barbara J | $120,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance B | |
| Bonnet Brandan M | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnet Brandan M | $92,300 | Clt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Barbara J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnet Brandan M | $95,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnet Brandan M | $94,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $78,320 | $17,920 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $61,610 | $13,010 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $61,610 | $13,010 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $61,610 | $13,010 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $46,380 | $11,780 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $46,380 | $11,780 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $46,380 | $11,780 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $35,540 | $11,780 | $23,760 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $35,450 | $11,780 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $35,450 | $11,780 | $23,670 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $34,410 | $11,780 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $34,410 | $11,780 | $22,630 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $34,410 | $11,780 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map