NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $183,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
778 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $133,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Storage Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Kings Mountain Intermediate School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2021

Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home. Great location with rocking chair front porch. Move in ready condition. Great for investors or first time home buyer. Located just min's from downtown Kings Mountain and the proposed new casino. Owners have given this home lots of TLC! Brand new waterproof laminate plank flooring throughout the home. HVAC replaced in 2017. New storm doors. Freshly painted walls, new blinds, bathroom sink, and light fixture. Newer washer and dryer. Nice deep cabinets for storage in laundry area. Some new cabinetry doors/drawers in kitchen. This home has alot of storage with a beautiful layout. Nice front and back yard for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tricia Carpenter

Moss Realty License #296413 Listed on: 05/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Katy Moss

Moss Realty License #264147

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storage Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47243

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 403030.30
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 170.95
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Brick, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Doors and Windows: Screen Door(s)
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate Wood
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 778
  • Total Sq Ft: 778

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Parcel Number: 47243
  • Zoning Specification: R6

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 68060.00
  • Tax Location: Cleveland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$133,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Current Estimated Value
$167,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Outstanding Balance
$122,159
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$45,787

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curry Michael Fulton $133,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curry Michael Fulton $134,343
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $133,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Price Changed $133,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $133,000 -6.3% $171 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Price Changed $142,000 +6.8% $183 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $133,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,270 $123,889 $17,472 $106,417
2024 $820 $68,060 $12,055 $56,005
2023 $816 $68,060 $12,055 $56,005
2022 $782 $68,060 $12,055 $56,005
2021 $786 $68,060 $12,055 $56,005
2020 $751 $63,376 $12,055 $51,321
2019 $751 $63,376 $12,055 $51,321
2018 $750 $63,376 $12,055 $51,321
2017 $746 $63,376 $12,055 $51,321
2016 $747 $63,376 $12,055 $51,321
2015 $730 $63,498 $10,920 $52,578
2014 $730 $63,498 $10,920 $52,578
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3740462

Canopy MLS

APN: 47243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.