Estimated Value: $296,127 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Walnut Ave, Aldan, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $329,282, approximately $201 per square foot. 321 Walnut Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Bohner Steven H and Bohner Denise J
Bought by
Nunley Levi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,225
Outstanding Balance
$117,264
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$212,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Devault Paul H and Devault Harriet W
Bought by
Bohner Steven H and Bohner Denise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunley Levi M | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Bohner Steven H | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunley Levi M | $218,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohner Steven H | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $163,690 | $39,910 | $123,780 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $163,690 | $39,910 | $123,780 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $163,690 | $39,910 | $123,780 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $163,690 | $39,910 | $123,780 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | $163,690 | $39,910 | $123,780 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $106,160 | $29,920 | $76,240 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $106,160 | $29,920 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $106,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $106,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $106,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $106,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $106,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map