321 Weavertown Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $266,514 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Weavertown Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $288,879, approximately $167 per square foot. 321 Weavertown Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Pascavage Timothy M
Bought by
Paul Samir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,160
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Ostrowski Dorothy A and Ostrowski David C
Bought by
Pascavage Timothy M and Pascavage Debbora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Samir | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pascavage Timothy M | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Samir | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascavage Timothy M | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,130 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2025 | $3,979 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $54,900 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map