Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Evans
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 271-3399
39 in this area
1,002 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,349 - $514,000
Drop Dead Gorgeous in Popular Sherron Farms! Bright Open Flow Floor Plan with Center Island Kitchen w/Granite, SS Appls and White Cabs. Gorgeous Staircase Open to Family Room Below! Coveted FIRST FLOOR Master Retreat w/ Dual Sink Vanity, Garden Tub and Tiled Shower. Second Bedrooms and Bonus Complete the Perfect Package. Surprise-Floored Floor Attic Spaces too! Covered Front Porch and Relaxing Covered Rear Porch (easy to screen in)! Hurry ~ Don't Miss It!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Evans
Triangle MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Zhou | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Jiang | $436,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Alya | $275,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Alya | $277,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $436,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $436,000 | +3.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $521,303 | $101,500 | $419,803 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $293,928 | $52,245 | $241,683 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $263,661 | $54,405 | $209,256 |
| 2017 | $733 | $54,405 | $54,405 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Evans
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 271-3399
39 in this area
1,002 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2393880
APN: 220655
Ask me questions while you tour the home.