321 Williams Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $185,379
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Williams Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $171,595, approximately $95 per square foot. 321 Williams Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Newton John C and Newton Cathy
Bought by
Proffitt Morgan and Newton Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,659
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffitt Morgan | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proffitt Morgan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $44,390 | $2,190 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $44,390 | $2,190 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $44,390 | $2,190 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $34,520 | $2,190 | $32,330 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $33,160 | $2,190 | $30,970 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $33,160 | $2,190 | $30,970 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $26,950 | $2,370 | $24,580 |
| 2018 | $846 | $26,950 | $2,370 | $24,580 |
| 2017 | $853 | $26,950 | $2,370 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $757 | $24,140 | $2,370 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $753 | $24,140 | $2,370 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | $878 | $24,140 | $2,370 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | $878 | $27,850 | $4,140 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map