Estimated Value: $275,000 - $288,704
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Wurst Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $280,676, approximately $215 per square foot. 321 Wurst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Fltr Llc
Bought by
Ryan William and Ryan Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,594
Outstanding Balance
$163,852
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Sexton Bonnie K
Bought by
Fltr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Carson Norma
Bought by
Sexton Bonnie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,829
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Carson Ronald F and Carson Norma
Bought by
Carson Ronald F and Carson Norma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan William | $188,000 | Attorney | |
| Fltr Llc | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Sexton Bonnie K | $95,000 | Brokers Title Of Longwood | |
| Carson Ronald F | $3,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan William | $184,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Bonnie K | $91,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $176,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $172,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $162,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $157,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $152,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $150,865 | $45,000 | $105,865 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $124,922 | $40,000 | $84,922 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $130,239 | $29,000 | $101,239 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $103,397 | $24,000 | $79,397 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $85,630 | $15,000 | $70,630 |
| 2015 | $933 | $78,280 | $15,000 | $63,280 |
| 2014 | $929 | $58,207 | $15,000 | $43,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map