3210 100th St E. Elmhurst, NY 11369
East Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,465,919 - $2,577,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
5,038
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 100th St, E. Elmhurst, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $1,842,980, approximately $365 per square foot. 3210 100th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 329Q East Elmhurst Community School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Ducheine Cresnac
Bought by
Lin Xin Cai and Zou Xiu Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,628
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,317,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Xin Cai | $1,155,000 | -- | |
| Lin Xin Cai | $1,155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Xin Cai | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Xin Cai | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,679 | $38,952 | $16,985 | $21,967 |
| 2025 | $7,679 | $38,232 | $17,438 | $20,794 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $38,232 | $18,419 | $19,813 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $36,443 | $17,533 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $34,380 | $19,860 | $14,520 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $32,460 | $19,860 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $233,550 | $148,950 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $233,550 | $148,950 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $45,992 | $27,282 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $45,992 | $31,068 | $14,924 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $45,992 | $31,068 | $14,924 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $41,264 | $34,754 | $6,510 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $38,208 | $30,401 | $7,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map