3210 179th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,252,678
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 179th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,171,670, approximately $524 per square foot. 3210 179th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Cedar Wood Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Ngo Ba Tong
Bought by
Ngo Ba Tong and The Ba Tong Ngo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Outstanding Balance
$226,596
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$945,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2008
Sold by
Ngo Ba T
Bought by
Ngo Ba Tong and The Ba Tong Ngo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Familty Quality Construction & Developme
Bought by
Ngo Ba T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Ba Tong | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Ba Tong | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Ba Tong | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Ba Tong | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Ba T | $359,442 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Ba Tong | $311,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Ba T | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,434 | $1,108,900 | $726,000 | $382,900 |
| 2025 | $9,947 | $1,086,000 | $630,000 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $9,947 | $1,040,200 | $600,000 | $440,200 |
| 2023 | $9,680 | $1,108,800 | $665,000 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $734,700 | $358,000 | $376,700 |
| 2020 | $7,882 | $656,400 | $335,000 | $321,400 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $593,400 | $275,000 | $318,400 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $519,100 | $235,000 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $457,200 | $190,000 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $427,200 | $175,000 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $402,400 | $153,000 | $249,400 |
| 2013 | $4,591 | $309,300 | $120,000 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map