Seller's Agent in 2023
KeAnna Jones
HomeSmart
(770) 882-3164
10 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $681,000
A beautiful and meticulously maintained home in the coveted Hamilton Mill community and accompanying top-rated schools! This home boasts a brand new hardwoods on main level, fresh paint, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Dramatic two-story family room, formal living room, and separate dining room, laundry room, and guest bedroom and full bathroom on the main level! The oversized primary suite includes a sitting area, walk-in closet, glass surrounded tile shower, double vanity, and soaking tub. Three additional large bedrooms on the upper level. The finished terrace level is complete with a bedroom and full bathroom, rec. room, living area, wet bar, tons of storage space, and optional workshop. Situated on a well manicured cul-de-sac lot with a fenced backyard. Golf community with resort style amenities including swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baylor Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Purchasing Fund 2023 1 Llc | $595,000 | -- | |
| Alvord Gregory D | $344,900 | -- | |
| Alvord Gregory D | $344,900 | -- | |
| Dickerson Stephanie | $308,000 | -- | |
| Gadol Investments Llc | $196,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $250,000 | -- | |
| Davanzo Peter R | -- | -- | |
| D'avanzo Peter R | -- | -- | |
| D'avanzo Peter R | $250,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baylor Mildred | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvord Gregory D | $327,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Stephanie | $302,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Davanzo Peter R | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D'avanzo Peter R | $238,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $595,000 | +0.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $589,900 | +91.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $308,000 | -0.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2016 03/19/16 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -1.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $314,900 | +60.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $196,000 | -30.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,962 | $264,560 | $59,840 | $204,720 |
| 2024 | $9,012 | $243,680 | $45,600 | $198,080 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $224,240 | $45,600 | $178,640 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $199,360 | $40,400 | $158,960 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $137,960 | $27,200 | $110,760 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $137,960 | $27,200 | $110,760 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $137,960 | $27,200 | $110,760 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $137,200 | $27,200 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $78,400 | $24,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $109,800 | $22,800 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $109,800 | $22,800 | $87,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
KeAnna Jones
HomeSmart
(770) 882-3164
10 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Hunter Kirkman
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 773-0088
7 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary J Taylor
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 698-9501
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elise Jordan
UC Premier Properties
(678) 939-1635
1 Total Sale
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
WILLIAM GAMBRELL
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10185239
APN: 3-001J-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.