3210 Charles St Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $462,915 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Charles St, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $496,979, approximately $314 per square foot. 3210 Charles St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Jarrettsville Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Herd William G
Bought by
Herd Victoria Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herd Victoria Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herd Victoria Lynn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $347,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $331,300 | $142,400 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $307,300 | $132,400 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $301,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $294,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $288,700 | $142,400 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map