3210 Corey Rd Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $303,856 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $333,964, approximately $255 per square foot. 3210 Corey Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $107,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $104,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $101,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $75,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $73,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $72,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $986 | $70,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $69,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $68,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $101,500 | $37,800 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $964 | $92,100 | $34,200 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $962 | $64,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map