3210 County Road 137 Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
Estimated Value: $314,338 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 County Road 137, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 and is currently estimated at $455,335, approximately $246 per square foot. 3210 County Road 137 is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Perry James O and Perry James Oneal
Bought by
Perry James Oneal and Perry Jill K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,065
Outstanding Balance
$276,799
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Perry Steve L
Bought by
Perry James O and Perry Jill K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry James Oneal | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry James O | $199,600 | None Available | |
| Perry James O | $199,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry James Oneal | $277,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,200 | $3,560 | $15,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,780 | $3,140 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $959 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $13,680 | $6,260 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $823 | $5,800 | $2,500 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $823 | $5,800 | $2,500 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $810 | $5,200 | $2,500 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $810 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $170,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $172,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $168,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $570 | $168,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map