3210 Huron Peak Ave Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $780,301, approximately $355 per square foot. 3210 Huron Peak Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Monarch High School, and Brightmont Academy - Broomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Robie Ann M
Bought by
Ridens William Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,850
Outstanding Balance
$116,141
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$664,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Robie Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridens William Patrick | $306,500 | -- | |
| Robie Ann M | $278,455 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridens William Patrick | $275,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Robie Ann M | $222,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $48,538 | $18,669 | $29,869 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $48,538 | $18,669 | $29,869 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $48,676 | $16,495 | $35,865 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $40,386 | $14,032 | $26,354 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $41,549 | $14,436 | $27,113 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $37,187 | $12,870 | $24,317 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $37,187 | $12,870 | $24,317 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $34,243 | $10,080 | $24,163 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $37,858 | $11,144 | $26,714 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $31,809 | $10,428 | $21,381 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $26,984 | $9,870 | $17,114 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $26,984 | $9,870 | $17,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map