3210 Main Ave Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $364,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Main Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $351,630, approximately $227 per square foot. 3210 Main Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,229 | $321,200 | $23,500 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $272,800 | $22,200 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $224,400 | $22,200 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $153,800 | $19,400 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map