3210 N Henderson Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 N Henderson Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $307,236, approximately $195 per square foot. 3210 N Henderson Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Siple Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Stiff Bruce R
Bought by
Stiff Brian D and Stiff Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Stiff Bruce R
Bought by
Bruce R Stiff Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Stiff Melinee D
Bought by
Stiff Bruce R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Stiff Melenee R
Bought by
Stiff Bruce R and Stiff Melinee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiff Brian D | $150,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Stiff Bruce R | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Bruce R Stiff Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiff Bruce R | $95,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Stiff Bruce R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |