NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3210 Racoon Dr Hornbrook, CA 96044

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
1.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2013

Last sale price $55,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of December 2013

Nestled at the foot of Black Mountain is this immaculate 3 bed, 2 bath with beautiful views of the mountain and hills. The home features an open kitchen with eat at bar, dining area, living room, den, large utility room with tons of storage, cabinets, deep sink, and a built in desk. Appliances included in sale are built in oven, cooktop, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, washer/dryer, and a stand up freezer. Oversized 32'x44' garage/shop has RV and standard size automatic roll up doors, 220 wiring and beginnings of a bathroom. Home has a concrete perimeter foundation. Property is fenced, has covered front porch and covered rear deck, and has automatic gate. This is a one owner home and has been meticulously maintained. Seller will also transfer her share in the RRanch to the purchaser! Call for your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Haas

Minton Hometown Properties License #01343244 Listed on: 07/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Haas

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 161x335x320x199
  • Wire Fence
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is Merry Home
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 68 Feet

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-250-180

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 103-250-180
  • Estimated Acres: 1.3
  • Estimated Age: 31 - 50 Yrs
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1632
  • Class: Residential
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Woven Wire
  • Heat: Hp Electric, Wood Stove
  • Hud Number: SN2605
  • Length: 68
  • Lot Dimensions: 161x335x320x199
  • Make: Merry Home
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Remarks To Public: Nestled at the foot of Black Mountain is this immaculate 3 bed, 2 bath with beautiful views of the mountain and hills. The home features an open kitchen with eat at bar, dining area, living room, den, large utility room with tons of storage, cabinets, dee
  • Sewage: Has Septic
  • Sewage Type: Has Septic
  • Snow Load: 30
  • Street: Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: Manufactured Home-No 433
  • View: Hills
  • View 2: Hills
  • Width: 24
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Desk, Built-In Hutch

Exterior Features

  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Exterior: T-111
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Rv Parking, Trees

• Zoning: RR
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Sold $55,000 -42.0% $34 / Sq Ft
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Sale $94,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $726 $64,345 $26,964 $37,381
2023 $726 $62,478 $25,918 $36,560
2022 $707 $61,509 $25,410 $36,099
2021 $699 $60,559 $24,912 $35,647
2020 $696 $60,072 $24,657 $35,415
2019 $688 $59,150 $24,174 $34,976
2018 $678 $58,246 $23,700 $34,546
2017 $669 $57,360 $23,236 $34,124
2016 $658 $56,491 $22,781 $33,710
2015 $651 $55,838 $22,439 $33,399
2014 $498 $42,000 $22,000 $20,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 104054

Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.