3210 S Assembly Rd Spokane, WA 99224
Thorpe Westwood Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224. 3210 S Assembly Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $253,200 | $85,000 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $248,100 | $85,000 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $231,800 | $70,000 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $200 | $223,500 | $70,000 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $207 | $139,000 | $18,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $216 | $128,500 | $18,000 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $193 | $104,300 | $13,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $198 | $90,700 | $13,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $207 | $93,400 | $13,500 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $210 | $84,500 | $13,500 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $83,700 | $13,500 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $13,500 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map