3210 Thrower Rd Hope Mills, NC 28348
Grays Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $412,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Thrower Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348 and is currently estimated at $406,673, approximately $146 per square foot. 3210 Thrower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grays Creek Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Trace Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodell Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,819
Outstanding Balance
$156,379
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodell Roger D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodell Roger D | $214,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $339,030 | $55,000 | $284,030 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $249,454 | $35,000 | $214,454 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $249,454 | $35,000 | $214,454 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $249,454 | $35,000 | $214,454 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $249,454 | $35,000 | $214,454 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $246,800 | $35,000 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $246,800 | $35,000 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $246,800 | $35,000 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $267,400 | $32,500 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $267,400 | $32,500 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $267,400 | $32,500 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map