Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Carter
Paul Carter Agency
(251) 454-8560
3 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $243,000
BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED WATERFRONT COTTAGE!! This well-priced home is located 5 minutes from Dog River and 15 minutes from Mobile Bay! Recent updates include a master bathroom renovation, fully updated kitchen featuring stainless appliances, all new cabinets, granite countertops, new flooring, and waterfront views. Additional updates include new Pella windows, a 60x12 boat dock, a wading pool, and remodeled lower level suite. Available waterfront homes are scarce so call your agent now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Bernardo James David | $184,600 | Pipkin Leigh L | |
| Howard Willie O | $140,000 | Crane Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Bernardo James David | $147,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Willie O | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $184,600 | -7.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $32,860 | $5,000 | $27,860 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $31,700 | $5,000 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $36,140 | $11,200 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $994 | $31,300 | $10,000 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $993 | $31,280 | $10,000 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $941 | $29,600 | $10,000 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $941 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $884 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Carter
Paul Carter Agency
(251) 454-8560
3 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6999099
APN: 32-07-40-0-004-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.