3211 42nd St Lubbock, TX 79413
Wheelock & Monterey (WHAM) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 42nd St, Lubbock, TX 79413 and is currently estimated at $256,665, approximately $106 per square foot. 3211 42nd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Wheelock Elementary School, Slaton Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Jones Phyllis Sullivan
Bought by
Sullivan Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan C Wayne
Bought by
Sullivan Chester Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Chester Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Chester Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $241,062 | $48,000 | $193,062 |
| 2024 | $44 | $239,578 | $48,000 | $191,578 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $226,428 | $20,000 | $206,428 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $207,383 | $20,000 | $199,002 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $188,530 | $20,000 | $194,090 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $171,391 | $20,000 | $151,391 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $181,742 | $20,000 | $161,742 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $169,400 | $20,000 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $140,000 | $7,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $140,000 | $7,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $141,472 | $7,000 | $134,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map