Seller's Agent in 2026
Darren Schneider
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 987-3113
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $804,000
Urban living meets modern style in this sleek 1BR/1.5BA loft-style condo in the converted former FBI Headquarters Building in Bankers Hill. The open floor plan and spacious living area create the perfect backdrop for entertaining, relaxing, or to demonstrate your impeccable taste. Two private patios offer room to unwind or host a casual get-together—because one outdoor space is never enough. There’s even potential to convert part of the open loft into a second sleeping area or flex space, giving you options as your needs evolve. Secured parking with 2 parking spots (not tandem-yay!) Enjoy easy access to Balboa Park, local cafes, and restaurants right outside your door. When you’re not exploring the neighborhood, take advantage of the community BBQ and lounge area downstairs—ideal for sunny afternoons or those “let’s just grill instead of cook” kind of nights. Chic, convenient, and effortlessly cool—this home makes city living look easy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker West License #01241609 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00809392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francese Jonathan Ronald | $780,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Short Darrin B | $826,000 | -- | |
| Chakiris Zoe A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Chakiris Zoe A | $431,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francese Jonathan Ronald | $533,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chakiris Zoe A | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chakiris Zoe A | $344,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $780,000 | -2.5% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -1.8% | $714 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $815,000 | -1.3% | $727 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $826,000 | +3.4% | $737 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $713 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,379 | $859,370 | $442,170 | $417,200 |
| 2024 | $10,379 | $842,520 | $433,500 | $409,020 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $767,000 | $394,000 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $588,188 | $234,729 | $353,459 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $576,656 | $230,127 | $346,529 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $570,744 | $227,768 | $342,976 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $559,553 | $223,302 | $336,251 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $525,000 | $205,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $500,000 | $196,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $500,000 | $196,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $450,000 | $177,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $430,000 | $170,000 | $260,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darren Schneider
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 987-3113
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gregg Neuman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(619) 595-7025
8 in this area
530 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nathan Crowley
Team Metro
(858) 822-8845
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Isaac White
Team Metro
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250041225
APN: 452-555-37-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.