3211 79th St Lubbock, TX 79423
Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 79th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $373,757, approximately $104 per square foot. 3211 79th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Waters Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Williams Dan K and Williams Sally J
Bought by
Bain Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Bought by
Bain Gary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Gary C | -- | -- | |
| Bain Gary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,695 | $375,273 | $29,750 | $345,523 |
| 2024 | $67 | $368,712 | $29,750 | $338,962 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $349,030 | $29,750 | $319,280 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $320,602 | $29,750 | $290,852 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $283,065 | $29,750 | $253,315 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $252,592 | $29,750 | $222,842 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $252,592 | $29,750 | $222,842 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $249,394 | $29,750 | $219,644 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $232,770 | $29,750 | $203,020 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $229,492 | $29,750 | $199,742 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $212,406 | $14,450 | $197,956 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $220,531 | $14,450 | $206,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map