3211 Broadway Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,005
Studio
4
Baths
5,680
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,211,005, approximately $213 per square foot. 3211 Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Reichlin Anne Marie
Bought by
Triple Dragon Rental Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Reichlin Mark L
Bought by
Reichlin Anne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Reichlin Mark L
Bought by
Reichlin Mark L and Reichlin Anne Marie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Larson Shirley E
Bought by
Reichlin Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Dragon Rental Property Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reichlin Anne Marie | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reichlin Mark L | $56,179 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Reichlin Mark | $360,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reichlin Mark L | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichlin Mark | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,960 | $804,100 | $467,500 | $336,600 |
| 2025 | $6,827 | $798,400 | $466,000 | $332,400 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $794,900 | $453,000 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $753,200 | $451,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $697,300 | $446,000 | $251,300 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $625,000 | $441,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $9,090 | $815,000 | $362,000 | $453,000 |
| 2018 | $9,078 | $746,000 | $240,000 | $506,000 |
| 2017 | $9,115 | $746,000 | $270,000 | $476,000 |
| 2016 | $8,671 | $746,000 | $270,000 | $476,000 |
| 2015 | $8,317 | $674,000 | $243,000 | $431,000 |
| 2013 | $8,411 | $601,500 | $261,000 | $340,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map