NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2025

INVESTOR OR OCCUPANT ALERT - live in one side, rent out the other! This spacious duplex is located just minutes from downtown Vancouver and presents a prime income opportunity. Each unit offers a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout with a welcoming Living Room, dining area, and an updated kitchen featuring sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, stove and refrigerator. One unit features wood flooring throughout, while the other offers a mix of wood and carpet. Fresh paint, updated hardware, and improvements - including a new roof (2019) and new windows (2018) - bring peace of mind. With off-street parking and unbeatable proximity to Clark College, area parks, Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, and quick access to I-5 and Portland, this property is perfectly positioned. Don’t miss this excellent investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haris Hadziselimovic

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 360-521-1615 License #27310 Listed on: 06/19/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Smith

Keller Williams Realty License #26819

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes sewer, trashcollection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 029373017

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,746

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 400000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: PublicRoad
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-18
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 029373017

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Sewer, TrashCollection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3745.89

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: UnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
3211 & 3213 E 17Th St Llc
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-6.96%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$401,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2015
Sold by
Hiebert Edwin and Hiebert Lavanda
Bought by
3211 & 3213 E 17Th St Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Munson Joseph and Munson Jo Ann
Bought by
Hiebert Edwin and Hiebert Lavanda

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silvery Properties Llc $400,000 Wfg Clark County
3211 & 3213 E 17Th St Llc -- None Available
Hiebert Edwin -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $400,000 -7.0% $238 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $429,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,746 $393,439 $162,437 $231,002
2024 $3,719 $383,393 $162,437 $220,956
2023 $3,508 $397,406 $169,821 $227,585
2022 $3,294 $376,315 $165,390 $210,925
2021 $3,158 $329,202 $147,670 $181,532
2020 $2,810 $297,473 $128,403 $169,070
2019 $2,438 $274,338 $111,283 $163,055
2018 $2,628 $246,436 $0 $0
2017 $2,305 $220,557 $0 $0
2016 $2,172 $201,895 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 131483889

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 029373-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.