3211 Eagles Ledge Ct Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $217,586 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Eagles Ledge Ct, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $223,897, approximately $129 per square foot. 3211 Eagles Ledge Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Nimitz Ninth Grade School, and Teague Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Gateway Homes Ltd
Bought by
Spicer Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,865
Outstanding Balance
$83,490
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
L & E Boettcher Family Lp
Bought by
Gateway Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Gateway Homes Ltd | -- | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spicer Ronald | $130,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Gateway Homes Ltd | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $217,229 | $48,506 | $168,723 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $206,535 | $48,506 | $158,029 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $225,671 | $48,506 | $177,165 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $186,241 | $24,253 | $161,988 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $172,215 | $24,253 | $147,962 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $162,239 | $24,253 | $137,986 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $157,146 | $24,253 | $132,893 |
| 2018 | $899 | $149,000 | $24,253 | $124,747 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $149,187 | $24,253 | $124,934 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $114,000 | $24,253 | $89,747 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $114,000 | $24,253 | $89,747 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $84,200 | $24,253 | $59,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map