3211 Heritage Square Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Heritage Square Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $135,810, approximately $122 per square foot. 3211 Heritage Square Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Selchert Susan Lynn and Smith Susan L
Bought by
Susan Lynn Smith Family Protection Trust and Kreitel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of William J Butler Jr
Bought by
Selchert Susan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Lynn Smith Family Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Selchert Susan Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $42,539 | $5,250 | $37,289 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $42,539 | $5,250 | $37,289 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $20,685 | $3,465 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $20,685 | $3,465 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $20,685 | $3,465 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $15,670 | $2,625 | $13,045 |
| 2018 | $999 | $15,670 | $2,625 | $13,045 |
| 2017 | $947 | $15,670 | $2,625 | $13,045 |
| 2016 | $902 | $14,715 | $2,790 | $11,925 |
| 2015 | $910 | $14,715 | $2,790 | $11,925 |
| 2014 | $912 | $14,715 | $2,790 | $11,925 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $24,938 | $4,725 | $20,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map