3211 Hess Rd Monkton, MD 21111
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,684 - $614,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Hess Rd, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $522,671, approximately $333 per square foot. 3211 Hess Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Beall Joseph V
Bought by
Boisvert Karen D and Heckert William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
Shipley Edward Lee
Bought by
Beall Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boisvert Karen D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Beall Joseph | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $369,100 | $199,800 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $335,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $269,500 | $138,300 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $266,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $263,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $260,900 | $138,300 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $255,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $249,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map