Estimated Value: $455,523 - $487,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Oakley Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $468,381, approximately $331 per square foot. 3211 Oakley Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Laux Stacey W and Laux Mary Jane
Bought by
Laux Stacey William and Laux Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,231
Outstanding Balance
$134,297
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$334,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Commission Now Llc
Bought by
Laux Stacey W and Laux Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Laux Mark Edward and Laux Katherine Lynn
Bought by
Commission Now Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Wysong Scott
Bought by
Laux Mark Edward and Laux Katherine Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Northern Colorado Construction Mgnt Llc
Bought by
Wysong Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laux Stacey William | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Laux Stacey W | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Commission Now Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Laux Mark Edward | $182,658 | -- | |
| Wysong Scott | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laux Stacey William | $197,231 | |
| Closed | Laux Stacey W | $196,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Laux Mark Edward | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $29,800 | $5,310 | $24,490 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $29,800 | $5,310 | $24,490 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $32,000 | $5,070 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $24,690 | $4,240 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $25,400 | $4,360 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $21,970 | $3,720 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $21,970 | $3,720 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $18,470 | $3,170 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $18,470 | $3,170 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $17,020 | $2,870 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $17,020 | $2,870 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $13,160 | $2,390 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map