$359,900
SOLD APR 6, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
718 Sq Ft
2,358 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$501 Per Sq Ft

56 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

***Last End Unit*** Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Skyland – No HOA! 2 off street parking spots Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath townhome in Denver’s highly sought-after Skyland neighborhood. Just 6 blocks from City Park, 1 mile to the new Park Hill Park and minutes to Downtown, RiNo, and Cherry Creek, this home has all the modern updates in a convenient location. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and all new everything—including roof, windows, HVAC, water heater, plumbing, and electrical. The kitchen is fully updated with brand new appliances (washer + dryer included), making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy your own private patio with low-maintenance artificial turf, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two dedicated off-street parking spots provide ease and peace of mind—plus, there’s NO HOA! With a thoughtful renovation from top to bottom, this townhome offers modern style, turnkey living, and an unbeatable location in one of Denver’s hottest neighborhoods. Seller concessions available for rate buy-down with preferred lender. Rates in the 5% range possible for qualified buyers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Rice

Re-Assurance Homes Brokerage Phone: 720-695-5018 License #100090531 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Robert Martin

Re-Assurance Homes Brokerage Phone: 720-695-5018 License #001316524

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Campos Vasquez

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC License #100110342

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1951 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 718 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6059722

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,100

Year Built

Built in 1951 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,358 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 718
  • Exclusions: staging items
  • Living Area: 718
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: gps
  • SubdivisionName: Mckees Add
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECR2244
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McAuliffe International

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6059722
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 718
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2358

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1100

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hallett Academy
  • High School: Manual

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $359,900 0.0% $501 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $359,900 -- $501 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,643 -- -- --
2024 $6,643 $90,580 $30,080 $60,500
2023 $6,500 $90,580 $30,080 $60,500
2022 $5,162 $71,710 $22,850 $48,860
2021 $5,092 $75,390 $24,020 $51,370
2020 $5,804 $85,380 $24,020 $61,360
2019 $5,642 $85,380 $24,020 $61,360
2018 $3,454 $49,610 $20,160 $29,450
2017 $3,444 $49,610 $20,160 $29,450
2016 $2,903 $39,560 $10,698 $28,862
2015 $2,781 $39,560 $10,698 $28,862
2014 $2,242 $29,990 $5,349 $24,641

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3418561

REcolorado®

APN: 02251-46-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.