3211 Stutz Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $379,070 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Stutz Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $398,768, approximately $149 per square foot. 3211 Stutz Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Garlington Aaron Douglas
Bought by
Garlington Angela Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Blackman Katheryn Sue
Bought by
Garlington Aaron Douglas and Garlington Angela Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1975
Bought by
Garlington Aaron Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlington Angela Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garlington Aaron Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Garlington Aaron Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $304,780 | $27,780 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $312,700 | $27,780 | $284,920 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $306,970 | $27,780 | $279,190 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $291,860 | $27,780 | $264,080 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $283,250 | $27,780 | $255,470 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $251,630 | $27,780 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $228,760 | $27,780 | $225,080 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $207,960 | $27,780 | $180,180 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $198,600 | $27,780 | $170,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,600 | $27,780 | $170,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map