NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $429,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Deep Creek Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2025

This spacious ranch home has so much to offer! Located in the heart of Chesapeake, this property features 4 large bedrooms and a large backyard that great for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor activities. Recent updates include, a newer roof, newer windows and, a newer HVAC newer providing both comfort and energy efficiency. The solar panels offer tremendous energy savings for the new homeowners. Don’t miss your chance to own this well- maintained home in one of Chesapeake’s most desirable areas!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Russell

LPT Realty LLC Listed on: 07/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R10S

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,339

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 238.24
  • Neighborhood Name: MILL CREEK
  • Estimated Year Built: 1987
  • Address Street Name Website: White Cedar
  • Address Website: 3211 White Cedar DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-natural
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1658

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 83.7
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R10S
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2400

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3339

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Central Elementary
  • School High School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Hugo A. Owens Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Banaag Amanda Lauren and Baldwin Iii George Delaware
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$403,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$403,492
Outstanding Balance
$403,492
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Banaag Romulo P and Banaag Nancy L
Bought by
Banaag Amanda Lauren and Baldwin Iii George Delaware

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ness Elliott $395,000 Fidelity National Title
Banaag Amanda Lauren $150,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ness Elliott $403,492
Previous Owner Banaag Amanda Lauren $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $395,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $395,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,339 $335,600 $150,000 $185,600
2024 $3,339 $330,600 $145,000 $185,600
2023 $3,187 $315,500 $130,000 $185,500
2022 $3,005 $297,500 $120,000 $177,500
2021 $2,651 $252,500 $100,000 $152,500
2020 $2,535 $241,400 $95,000 $146,400
2019 $2,469 $235,100 $95,000 $140,100
2018 $2,548 $242,700 $85,000 $157,700
2017 $2,502 $238,300 $85,000 $153,300
2016 $2,373 $226,000 $80,000 $146,000
2015 $2,304 $219,400 $80,000 $139,400
2014 $2,233 $212,700 $80,000 $132,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10593665

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0452001002350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.