Estimated Value: $143,360 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32117 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $169,590, approximately $146 per square foot. 32117 Annapolis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Keehr Janet P
Bought by
Stark Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Laura J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,300 | $10,200 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map