3212 Andrew Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $207,274 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Andrew Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $229,569, approximately $141 per square foot. 3212 Andrew Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Davidson John E
Bought by
Davidson Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Bought by
Davidson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Bought by
Rubin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Bought by
Prestige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Davidson | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rubin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Prestige | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $34,709 | $6,630 | $28,079 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $34,709 | $6,630 | $28,079 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $34,709 | $6,630 | $28,079 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $34,709 | $6,630 | $28,079 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $28,700 | $5,100 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $28,700 | $5,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $28,700 | $5,100 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $28,700 | $5,100 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $28,700 | $5,100 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map