3212 Carson Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Carson Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $211,994, approximately $197 per square foot. 3212 Carson Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Meyers Edith R
Bought by
Meyers Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Meyers Karen L
Bought by
Meyers Edith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Edith R | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $551 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $4,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $802 | $110,400 | $21,300 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $828 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $873 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map