NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3212 E Lafourche Ct Kenner, LA 70065

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3212 E Lafourche Ct, Kenner, LA 70065. 3212 E Lafourche Ct is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including John James Audubon School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $576 $14,880 $5,940 $8,940
2024 $1,418 $14,880 $5,940 $8,940
2023 $620 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2022 $1,340 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2021 $1,235 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2020 $1,224 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2019 $1,249 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2018 $410 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2017 $1,138 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2016 $1,138 $13,750 $5,940 $7,810
2015 $406 $13,620 $5,940 $7,680
2014 $406 $13,620 $5,940 $7,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.