3213 Alsey Place Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Alsey Place, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $347,043, approximately $289 per square foot. 3213 Alsey Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $342,783 | $167,750 | $175,033 |
| 2024 | $880 | $210,439 | $70,265 | $140,174 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $210,439 | $70,265 | $140,174 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $210,439 | $70,265 | $140,174 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $210,439 | $70,265 | $140,174 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $210,439 | $70,265 | $140,174 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $245,353 | $70,265 | $175,088 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $147,546 | $33,605 | $113,941 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $147,546 | $33,605 | $113,941 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $147,546 | $33,605 | $113,941 |
| 2015 | $819 | $142,245 | $31,899 | $110,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,245 | $31,899 | $110,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map