3213 Barrett Rd Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated payment $2,781/month
Highlights
- 81 Feet of Waterfront
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Lake, Pond or Stream
About This Home
This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath lakefront home offers everything you need for comfort and relaxation. Situated along 81 feet of lake frontage. Step inside to discover a spacious layout that includes all the furniture and appliances you need, making moving a breeze. The main floor boasts an inviting living area that flows into a dining space, ideal for entertaining friends and family. The modern kitchen is fully equipped and features ample storage. From here, you'll want to head out to the three-season room, a perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good book while taking in the beautiful views of the lake. Venturing down to the walkout lower level, you will find additional living space that opens directly onto a concrete patio—ideal for summer barbecues, outdoor gatherings, or simply soaking up the sun. Additional storage under the house.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,459
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 81x44
- 81 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Front
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
- 2 Bedrooms in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-07-10-440-014.020-009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $291,800 | $127,600 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $269,600 | $127,600 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $264,200 | $127,600 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $278,500 | $127,600 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $192,600 | $90,100 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $158,300 | $90,100 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $149,500 | $90,100 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $147,000 | $90,100 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $146,100 | $90,100 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $146,100 | $90,100 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $145,400 | $90,100 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $144,200 | $90,100 | $54,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.1% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202612974
APN: 25-07-10-440-014.020-009
- 3215 Barrett Rd
- 1622 Bessmore Park Rd
- 2807 Barrett Rd
- Island 2
- 2024 White Creek Dr
- 3120 Country Club Dr E
- 2215 E State Road 14
- 2910 Country Club Dr E
- 2131 Boulevard St
- 2607 Wolfs Point Dr
- 1728 Colonial Dr
- 1620 Colonial Dr
- 2516 Park Place
- 2613 Wolfs Point Dr
- 1709 Mitchell Dr
- 2109 Ball Ct
- 4477 Deere Trail Ct
- 1606 N Shore Dr
- 1612 N Shore Dr
- 2922 Country Club Dr S
- 513 Main St
- 6571 N Old Us Highway 31
- 201 W Tampa St
- 3451 W 100 S
- 2105 S 150 W
- 3451 W 100 N
- 2233 County Farm Crossing
- 1340 Holloway Dr
- 200 Kinney Dr
- 1610 Tippecanoe Dr
- 1001 Clear Creek Trail
- 221 N Columbia St
- 536 E Center St Unit 1
- 225 W Jefferson St Unit 5
- 111 S Wood St Unit A
- 1101 N Michigan St
- 110 N Union Dr Unit 4
- 371 W 12th St
- 1601 E Ft Wayne St Unit 5
- 501 S Mckinley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.