3213 Bremerton Ln Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Bremerton Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $358,913, approximately $228 per square foot. 3213 Bremerton Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Durham William F
Bought by
Lubang Ken A and Lubang Nelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Outstanding Balance
$38,648
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Hahlbeck Gary L and Hahlbeck Kristina V
Bought by
Durham William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Sold by
Hahlbeck Gary L
Bought by
State Of Illinois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubang Ken A | $145,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Durham William F | $143,000 | -- | |
| State Of Illinois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubang Ken A | $143,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham William F | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,847 | $98,046 | $21,935 | $76,111 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $88,100 | $19,710 | $68,390 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $80,030 | $17,750 | $62,280 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $77,180 | $17,120 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $77,180 | $17,120 | $60,060 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $73,400 | $16,280 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $69,350 | $15,240 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $66,990 | $14,720 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $5,390 | $64,290 | $14,130 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $61,050 | $13,420 | $47,630 |
| 2014 | $5,293 | $59,120 | $12,880 | $46,240 |
| 2013 | $5,239 | $59,530 | $12,970 | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map