3213 E National Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $141,007 - $217,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 E National Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $178,252, approximately $139 per square foot. 3213 E National Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Angela | $75,600 | -- | |
| Wilson Sonja S | $58,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Sonja S | $58,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Angela | $74,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sonja S | $64,450 | |
| Closed | Wilson Sonja S | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $37,860 | $9,300 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $30,700 | $7,460 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $30,700 | $7,460 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $30,700 | $7,460 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $23,970 | $5,780 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $23,970 | $5,780 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $23,970 | $5,780 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $21,020 | $2,620 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $21,014 | $2,618 | $18,396 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $21,014 | $2,618 | $18,396 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $20,356 | $2,618 | $17,738 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $20,356 | $2,618 | $17,738 |
| 2013 | $953 | $20,356 | $2,618 | $17,738 |
Map
- 138 Lawnview Ave
- 131 Autumn Blaze Dr
- 3012 E High St
- 106 S Fostoria Ave
- 2730 E Main St
- 422 Sherwood Park Dr
- 224 Roebling St
- 166 Chesapeake Cir
- 180 Chesapeake Cir
- 330 Larchmont Ave
- 207 Chesapeake Cir
- 175 Skyway Dr
- 195 Skyway Dr
- 517 Skyway Dr
- 255 S Bird Rd
- 115 S Burnett Rd
- 631 Kramer Rd
- 106 Cottage Place
- 2745 Share St
- 41 Buxton Ave
- 3209 E National Rd
- 3217 E National Rd
- 3305 E National Rd
- 3350 Maplewood Ave
- 3406 Maplewood Ave
- 3404 Maplewood Ave
- 3290 Maplewood Ave
- 3207 E National Rd
- 3207 E National Rd
- 3286 Maplewood Ave
- 3412 Maplewood Ave
- 3309 E National Rd Unit 3313
- 3284 Maplewood Ave
- 3349 Maplewood Ave
- 3401 Maplewood Ave
- 3416 Maplewood Ave
- 3260 Maplewood Ave
- 3297 Maplewood Ave
- 3409 Maplewood Ave
- 3283 Maplewood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.