3213 Glendale Ave La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Glendale Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $383,378, approximately $155 per square foot. 3213 Glendale Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Kruse Randall L and Kruse Kathy A
Bought by
Morrison Richard J and Morrison Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Richard J | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $442,300 | $38,400 | $403,900 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $315,700 | $22,800 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $315,700 | $22,800 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $315,700 | $22,800 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $266,100 | $22,800 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $229,600 | $22,800 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $5,594 | $229,600 | $22,800 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $5,965 | $206,900 | $22,400 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map