NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,149 - $454,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.09 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to 32nd Street Park

About This Home

As of March 2021

The one you’ve been waiting for in desirable Charles Village! This home is a true three-bedroom, renovated throughout in 2012 with a brand new kitchen installed 2020-2021. Other features include a main floor powder room; spacious master bedroom with en-suite master bath; new roof in front of house; newer HVAC; central air; and private PARKING PAD. Extremely convenient location – with a Walk Score of 95, this home is walking distance to JHU, Union Memorial Hospital, and tons of area coffee shops, restaurants, and shopping. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Maller

(410) 202-8454 timothy.maller@redfin.com Redfin Corp Listed on: 01/15/2021

Redfin Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Cory Cianfarini

(410) 828-4700 towson@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #RSR003373

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 3,878

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 3,878 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Charles Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 038
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0312193878 038

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,878 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-01-15
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway
  • Total Sq Ft: 2412
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1620
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 200.62
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 792
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 792
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 101300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 90000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3878.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12957910
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4458.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0312193878 038
  • Tax Lot: 038
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Cory Cianfarini
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$422,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Cobb Nancy and Estate Of Carl S Tschantre
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
26.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madera Enmanuel $325,000 Mid Atlantic Title Llc
Lee Sangjae $190,000 Quantum Title Corporation
Tschantre Carl S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Madera Enmanuel $315,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Sold $325,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $325,000 +71.1% $201 / Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Sold $190,000 +26.7% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $150,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,303 $316,100 $90,000 $226,100
2024 $4,303 $274,500 -- --
2023 $4,083 $232,900 $0 $0
2022 $4,234 $191,300 $90,000 $101,300
2021 $4,486 $190,100 $0 $0
2020 $4,458 $188,900 $0 $0
2019 $4,409 $187,700 $90,000 $97,700
2018 $4,430 $187,700 $90,000 $97,700
2017 $4,430 $187,700 $0 $0
2016 $4,657 $187,800 $0 $0
2015 $4,657 $187,800 $0 $0
2014 $4,657 $187,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA536334

Bright MLS

APN: 3878-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.