3213 N Main St Constableville, NY 13325
Estimated Value: $135,821 - $149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 N Main St, Constableville, NY 13325 and is currently estimated at $140,955, approximately $71 per square foot. 3213 N Main St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Sharp Daniel
Bought by
Ackerman Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,894
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Wendt Robert
Bought by
Payne Michelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Katherine | $75,000 | -- | |
| Payne Michelle M | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Katherine | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,400 | $13,500 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map