NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3213 Ringtail Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $776,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,555 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $779,900 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,592 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the sought-after Lawson neighborhood in Waxhaw. This beautifully designed residence boasts an open floor plan that seamlessly blends living, dining, and kitchen areas, enhanced by built-ins throughout, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features a spacious primary bedroom with a luxurious en-suite bath. Upstairs, you'll find three additional well-appointed bedrooms, perfect for family and guests, along with a large bonus room currently serving as an impressive movie room. Step outside to the expansive backyard, designed for entertaining. There's even room to add a pool, taking your outdoor living experience to the next level. Living in the Lawson neighborhood, you'll enjoy exceptional amenities, including a community pool, playgrounds, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours in the vibrant and welcoming Lawson community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Stone

Stone Realty Group Brokerage Email: matt@mattstoneteam.com License #234656 Listed on: 07/10/2024

Co-Listed By

Kevin Black

Stone Realty Group Brokerage Email: matt@mattstoneteam.com License #315541

Last Buyer's Agent

Raghu Kukunoor

Red Bricks Realty LLC License #332614

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned AJ5

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-108-852

Community Details

Overview

  • Real Manage Association, Phone Number (704) 243-8097

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 219.38
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: matt@mattstoneteam.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Built-in Features, Cable Prewire, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2134
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 630
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 700
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 70
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1421
  • Appliances: Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Other Equipment: Network Ready, Surround Sound, Other - See Remarks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3555
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Screen Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Living Area: 3555
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Exclusions: Garage refrigerator, washer and dryer do not convey.
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Playground, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Phone: 704-243-8097
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
  • Association Email: lawson@ciramail.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 960.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cuthbertson
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Views
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-108-852
  • Zoning: AJ5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: AJ5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: New Town
  • High School: Cuthbertson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2024
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Wilhelm Erik Scott and Jara Brook
Bought by
Goud Abbigari Rakesh Kumar and Goud Gayathri Dhanasekaran
Seller's Agent
Matt Stone
Stone Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Raghu Kukunoor
Red Bricks Realty LLC
List Price
$779,900
Sold Price
$779,900
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$755,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.84%
Original Mortgage
$740,905
Outstanding Balance
$731,157
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,870

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Wilhelm Erik Scott and Wilhelm Jara
Bought by
Wilhelm Erik Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Jara Wilhelm Erik Scott and Jara Wilhelm
Bought by
Jara Wilhelm Erik Scott and Jara Wilhelm

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Massey Jeffrey M and Massey Lila A
Bought by
Wilhelm Erik Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Massey Jeffrey M and Massey Lila A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,464
Interest Rate
4.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goud Abbigari Rakesh Kumar $780,000 None Listed On Document
Wilhelm Erik Scott -- Timios Inc
Jara Wilhelm Erik Scott -- Title 365 Coraopolis
Wilhelm Erik Scott $385,000 None Available
Massey Jeffrey M $339,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goud Abbigari Rakesh Kumar $740,905
Previous Owner Wilhelm Erik Scott $359,600
Previous Owner Jara Wilhelm Erik Scott $348,500
Previous Owner Wilhelm Erik Scott $365,750
Previous Owner Massey Jeffrey M $270,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $779,900 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Sale $779,900 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Rent $2,395 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,827 $756,500 $153,300 $603,200
2024 $4,588 $447,500 $94,200 $353,300
2023 $4,542 $447,500 $94,200 $353,300
2022 $4,542 $447,500 $94,200 $353,300
2021 $4,535 $447,500 $94,200 $353,300
2020 $2,861 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2019 $4,274 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2018 $2,868 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2017 $4,318 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2016 $4,244 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2015 $2,975 $365,200 $67,500 $297,700
2014 -- $395,460 $54,000 $341,460

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4157364

Canopy MLS

APN: 06-108-852

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.