3213 Smiley Rd Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Smiley Rd, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $309,552, approximately $244 per square foot. 3213 Smiley Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Allen R Vogel Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Klehm Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Vogel Allen R and Vogel Leta
Bought by
Gray Michael D and Gray Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klehm Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Michael D | -- | Orntic St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Michael D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $58,920 | $21,220 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $49,970 | $13,810 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $49,970 | $13,810 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $36,370 | $9,580 | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $36,370 | $9,580 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $32,170 | $9,140 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $32,170 | $9,140 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $27,300 | $8,190 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $27,300 | $8,190 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $24,570 | $6,290 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $24,570 | $6,290 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $21,550 | $7,450 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map